T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Temple Wright
Cowan, Realtors
(419) 234-8875
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,275 - $406,000
BEAUTIFUL BRICK HOME IN INDIANBROOK ESTATES OFFERS GRAND ENTRY WAY, 4 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL AND 1 HALF BATHS, FINISHED BASEMENT WITH FAMILY ROOM, LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM AND PLENTY OF STORAGE, 10.5X9.11 OFFICE, ENTIRE FAMILY ROOM WALL OFFERS TONS OF SUNLIGHT AND VIEWS TO THE BACKYARD WITH A PRIVACY FENCE, LIVING ROOM COULD BE A 1ST FLOOR BEDROOM AND MAIN FLOOR FLOORS HAVE WATER PROOF WOOD LOOK VINYL FLOORS. NEW FURNACE 2007, WATER HEATER 2017, BASEMENT WALL 2018, FLOORS 2018, FRONT DOOR AND APPLIANCES 2019. A REFRIGERATOR ALLOWANCE CAN BE NEGOTIATED.,Under 1 Acre
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cowan, Realtors License #2005015803 Listed on: 03/06/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Martino
Keller Williams Advisors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crook Ashton J | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Shannon Irizarry Judith Eileen | $192,500 | Attorney | |
| Teruel Roque E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crook Ashton J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shannon Irizarry Judith Eileen | $189,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,637 | $94,890 | $10,540 | $84,350 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $77,780 | $8,650 | $69,130 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $77,780 | $8,650 | $69,130 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $77,780 | $8,650 | $69,130 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $73,790 | $8,300 | $65,490 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $73,790 | $8,300 | $65,490 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $73,790 | $8,300 | $65,490 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $70,670 | $8,300 | $62,370 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $70,670 | $8,300 | $62,370 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $70,670 | $8,300 | $62,370 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $67,830 | $7,630 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $3,313 | $67,830 | $7,630 | $60,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Temple Wright
Cowan, Realtors
(419) 234-8875
79 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kelly Martino
Keller Williams Advisors
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 111663
APN: 46-05-02-06-009.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.