725 Lisa Ln Birmingham, AL 35206
Roebuck Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $154,864
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Lisa Ln, Birmingham, AL 35206 and is currently estimated at $143,466, approximately $120 per square foot. 725 Lisa Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Christian School, Huffman Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Jefferson County Committee For Economic
Bought by
Against All Odds Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Murray Famous L and Murray Tandra V
Bought by
Ransom Jimmy L and Ransom Henrianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,393
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Perry Robert J and Perry Cathy L
Bought by
Murray Famous L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,907
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against All Odds Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Ransom Jimmy L | $104,000 | -- | |
| Murray Famous L | $72,500 | Cahaba Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ransom Jimmy L | $102,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Famous L | $71,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $28,220 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,180 | $4,400 | $16,780 |
| 2021 | $15 | $21,180 | $4,400 | $16,780 |
| 2020 | $15 | $21,180 | $4,400 | $16,780 |
| 2019 | $15 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15 | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $15 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map