725 Main St Uehling, NE 68063
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Main St, Uehling, NE 68063 and is currently estimated at $194,488, approximately $176 per square foot. 725 Main St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Logan View Elementary School and Logan View Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $143,728 | $21,245 | $122,483 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $139,504 | $21,245 | $118,259 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $133,061 | $13,587 | $119,474 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $122,543 | $13,587 | $108,956 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $95,860 | $12,723 | $83,137 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $89,654 | $7,317 | $82,337 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $73,715 | $6,016 | $67,699 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $66,410 | $5,420 | $60,990 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $57,700 | $5,420 | $52,280 |
| 2016 | $10 | $84,805 | $6,775 | $78,030 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $84,805 | $6,775 | $78,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,805 | $6,775 | $78,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map