725 N 7th Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 N 7th Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $515,642, approximately $187 per square foot. 725 N 7th Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wesley Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Ficarra Richard D and Allen Laura Ficarra
Bought by
R & L Properties Of Illinois Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Ficarra Richard D and Ficarra Laura
Bought by
Ficarra Richard D and Ficarra Laura
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & L Properties Of Illinois Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ficarra Richard D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,881 | $176,571 | $67,476 | $109,095 |
| 2023 | $11,360 | $162,320 | $62,030 | $100,290 |
| 2022 | $11,218 | $158,320 | $60,510 | $97,810 |
| 2021 | $10,757 | $151,650 | $57,960 | $93,690 |
| 2020 | $10,474 | $145,260 | $55,520 | $89,740 |
| 2019 | $10,409 | $139,670 | $53,380 | $86,290 |
| 2018 | $10,629 | $136,940 | $52,340 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $10,366 | $130,880 | $50,020 | $80,860 |
| 2016 | $10,107 | $120,840 | $46,180 | $74,660 |
| 2015 | $9,874 | $111,630 | $42,660 | $68,970 |
| 2014 | $8,089 | $91,970 | $44,000 | $47,970 |
| 2013 | $7,922 | $93,850 | $44,900 | $48,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map