725 N Main St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $90,797 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 N Main St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $117,949, approximately $72 per square foot. 725 N Main St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Malvern Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Keenan Sheila D
Bought by
Davis William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William R | -- | Fntc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $7,035 | $1,260 | $5,775 |
| 2024 | $41 | $7,035 | $1,260 | $5,775 |
| 2023 | $41 | $7,035 | $1,260 | $5,775 |
| 2022 | $70 | $7,615 | $1,260 | $6,355 |
| 2021 | $64 | $7,615 | $1,260 | $6,355 |
| 2020 | $58 | $6,875 | $1,500 | $5,375 |
| 2019 | $58 | $6,875 | $1,500 | $5,375 |
| 2018 | $58 | $6,875 | $1,500 | $5,375 |
| 2017 | $58 | $6,875 | $1,500 | $5,375 |
| 2016 | $223 | $4,191 | $830 | $3,361 |
| 2015 | $73 | $4,390 | $790 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $73 | $4,390 | $790 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map