725 N Trojan Complex Rd Covington, IN 47932
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 N Trojan Complex Rd, Covington, IN 47932 and is currently estimated at $248,266, approximately $116 per square foot. 725 N Trojan Complex Rd is a home located in Fountain County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Covington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
The Estate Of Eldon A Morehouse Deceas
Bought by
Snoddy Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snoddy Bradley | $246,000 | Partners Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $199,700 | $23,800 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $811 | $171,200 | $23,800 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $619 | $148,900 | $20,900 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $646 | $138,800 | $19,000 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $568 | $120,900 | $19,000 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $452 | $112,600 | $14,300 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $379 | $105,800 | $14,300 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $316 | $99,900 | $14,400 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $279 | $98,500 | $14,400 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $228 | $95,800 | $14,400 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $241 | $96,200 | $14,400 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | $241 | $96,200 | $14,400 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map