725 Regent Rd Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Regent Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $332,483, approximately $236 per square foot. 725 Regent Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Caplinger Elizabeth K
Bought by
Bethman Charles James and Pett Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Henry Fischer Builders I
Bought by
Caplinger Blair and Caplinger Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Wesreal Inc
Bought by
Henry Fischer Builder Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethman Charles James | -- | -- | |
| Caplinger Blair | $134,000 | -- | |
| Henry Fischer Builder Inc | $50,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caplinger Blair | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,495 | $109,170 | $15,680 | $93,490 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $109,170 | $15,680 | $93,490 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $109,170 | $15,680 | $93,490 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $75,600 | $10,850 | $64,750 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $75,600 | $10,850 | $64,750 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $75,600 | $10,850 | $64,750 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $55,930 | $12,530 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $55,930 | $12,530 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $55,930 | $12,530 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $49,950 | $11,200 | $38,750 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $47,320 | $11,200 | $36,120 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $47,320 | $11,200 | $36,120 |
| 2013 | $2,566 | $46,800 | $11,200 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map