725 Rue St Germain Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $406,541 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Rue St Germain, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $434,385, approximately $240 per square foot. 725 Rue St Germain is a home with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Varuso Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Debby Prenger and Johnson Byron Steven
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Debby Prenger | $279,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $27,803 | $5,500 | $22,303 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $27,803 | $5,500 | $22,303 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $27,803 | $5,500 | $22,303 |
| 2022 | $279,611 | $27,803 | $5,500 | $22,303 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $27,803 | $5,500 | $22,303 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $27,803 | $5,500 | $22,303 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $27,059 | $5,500 | $21,559 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $27,059 | $5,500 | $21,559 |
| 2017 | $3,879 | $27,059 | $5,500 | $21,559 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $27,059 | $5,500 | $21,559 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $24,416 | $5,225 | $19,191 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $24,416 | $5,225 | $19,191 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map