725 S Marias Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $255,459 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 S Marias Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $298,615, approximately $290 per square foot. 725 S Marias Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Bailey Teresa L and Coburn Robert
Bought by
Hess Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,546
Outstanding Balance
$77,435
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Mcdonald Michael
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Day Denise E
Bought by
Mcdonald Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Bridwell Agnes H
Bought by
Day Denise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|