725 S Peach Tree Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $182,840
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 S Peach Tree Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $170,210, approximately $162 per square foot. 725 S Peach Tree Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Rosdahl Diana
Bought by
Rosdahl Clint
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosdahl Clint | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $19,960 | $5,800 | $14,160 |
| 2024 | $875 | $16,300 | $2,850 | $13,450 |
| 2023 | $870 | $16,300 | $2,850 | $13,450 |
| 2022 | $821 | $15,030 | $2,850 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $821 | $15,030 | $2,850 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $790 | $13,830 | $2,850 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $768 | $13,830 | $2,850 | $10,980 |
| 2018 | $680 | $12,260 | $2,850 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $673 | $11,500 | $2,850 | $8,650 |
| 2016 | $630 | $11,500 | $2,850 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | $625 | $11,500 | $2,850 | $8,650 |
| 2014 | $625 | $11,420 | $2,850 | $8,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map