725 SE 221st Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,266 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 SE 221st Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $253,817, approximately $273 per square foot. 725 SE 221st Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Carnegie Cherie L
Bought by
Carnegie Allen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnegie Allen B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $120,710 | -- | $120,710 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $117,200 | -- | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $113,790 | $0 | $113,790 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $110,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $107,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $104,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $101,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $98,180 | $0 | $0 |