725 SE Osceola St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,328,530
Studio
3
Baths
3,424
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 SE Osceola St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $1,328,530, approximately $388 per square foot. 725 SE Osceola St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Arks Investments Ltd
Bought by
Crm Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,600
Outstanding Balance
$208,064
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,120,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Bought by
Crm Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Crm Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crm Investments Llc | $585,000 | -- | |
| Crm Investments Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Crm Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History