725 Snediker Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Snediker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207. 725 Snediker Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 325 - The Fresh Creek School, Van Siclen Community Middle School, and Uncommon Brownsville South Elementary School and Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,537 | $310,500 | $21,150 | $289,350 |
| 2025 | $9,733 | $258,750 | $21,150 | $237,600 |
| 2024 | $9,733 | $241,650 | $21,150 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $8,912 | $260,100 | $21,150 | $238,950 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $216,900 | $21,150 | $195,750 |
| 2021 | $8,205 | $173,340 | $21,150 | $152,190 |
| 2019 | $7,415 | $140,400 | $21,150 | $119,250 |
| 2018 | $6,977 | $59,944 | $10,836 | $49,108 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $55,506 | $11,293 | $44,213 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $55,506 | $14,101 | $41,405 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $53,761 | $16,407 | $37,354 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $49,787 | $15,195 | $34,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map