Estimated Value: $282,164 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Summit Rd, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $493,541, approximately $324 per square foot. 725 Summit Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Union High School, and Jewish Educational Center Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Goldstein Pearl
Bought by
Diaz Carlos and Diaz Maria Del Pilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,950
Outstanding Balance
$25,701
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$467,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Carlos | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Carlos | $112,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,119 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $8,841 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $8,841 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $8,327 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $8,161 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $8,051 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $7,914 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $7,797 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $7,607 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $7,481 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $7,313 | $40,800 | $16,100 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map