725 W Kitty Hawk Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $681,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 W Kitty Hawk Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $585,120, approximately $414 per square foot. 725 W Kitty Hawk Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Perry Geneva Harris and Ward Alvah H
Bought by
Elwang Cathy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,590
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Harris Perry Genev A
Bought by
Harris Perry Genev A and Elwang Cathy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elwang Cathy H | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Perry Genev A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elwang Cathy H | $201,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $611,000 | $217,800 | $393,200 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $388,000 | $108,900 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $272,700 | $108,900 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $232,972 | $108,900 | $124,072 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $232,972 | $108,900 | $124,072 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $232,972 | $108,900 | $124,072 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $149,500 | $83,800 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $139,700 | $83,800 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $139,700 | $83,800 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $139,700 | $83,800 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $139,700 | $83,800 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map