725 Wilfert Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $276,636 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Wilfert Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $279,909, approximately $165 per square foot. 725 Wilfert Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Bath Timothy A and Weber Christine M
Bought by
Patrick Tim and Patrick Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Outstanding Balance
$62,454
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$217,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Gehler Arthur M
Bought by
Weber Timothy A Bath Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Tim | $147,300 | -- | |
| Weber Timothy A Bath Christine M | $127,900 | -- | |
| -- | $65,900 | -- | |
| -- | $55,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Tim | $117,800 | |
| Closed | Weber Timothy A Bath Christine M | -- | |
| Closed | Patrick Tim | $29,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $74,070 | $16,770 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $74,070 | $16,770 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $74,070 | $16,770 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $52,290 | $11,550 | $40,740 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $52,290 | $11,550 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $52,290 | $11,550 | $40,740 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $37,670 | $11,450 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $37,670 | $11,450 | $26,220 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $37,670 | $11,450 | $26,220 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $34,550 | $10,500 | $24,050 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $34,550 | $10,500 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $34,550 | $10,500 | $24,050 |
| 2013 | $1,869 | $34,090 | $11,550 | $22,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map