7250 Busch Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $187,754 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7250 Busch Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $222,251, approximately $237 per square foot. 7250 Busch Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Byron Kenneth J and Byron Karen
Bought by
Byron Kenneth J and Byron Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Kenneth J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $602 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $573 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $56,400 | $21,000 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $500 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,400 | $0 | $30,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map