7250 Ching Dairy Loop Rd S Mobile, AL 36618
Westavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,561 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7250 Ching Dairy Loop Rd S, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $192,390, approximately $115 per square foot. 7250 Ching Dairy Loop Rd S is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Mcmillan Larry Allen and Mcmillan Diane Benefield
Bought by
Waldrop Terry Oneal and Waldrop Pamela Gay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,367
Outstanding Balance
$66,401
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldrop Terry Oneal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldrop Terry Oneal | $97,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $12,820 | $2,000 | $10,820 |
| 2024 | $555 | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $534 | $11,940 | $750 | $11,190 |
| 2022 | $496 | $11,570 | $750 | $10,820 |
| 2021 | $479 | $11,230 | $410 | $10,820 |
| 2020 | $481 | $11,280 | $460 | $10,820 |
| 2019 | $444 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $451 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $478 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,107 | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map