7250 Mills Rd Ostrander, OH 43061
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $387,459
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7250 Mills Rd, Ostrander, OH 43061 and is currently estimated at $352,865, approximately $210 per square foot. 7250 Mills Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Dorothy M Manns Trust
Bought by
Manns David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Dorothy M Manns Trust
Bought by
Manns David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Manns Dorothy M and Joseph G Manns Trust
Bought by
Manns Dorothy M and Dorothy M Manns Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manns David J | $335,000 | Carlile Patchen & Murphy Llp | |
| Manns Dorothy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,068 | $86,590 | $37,940 | $48,650 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $86,590 | $37,940 | $48,650 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $63,500 | $27,830 | $35,670 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $63,500 | $27,830 | $35,670 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $63,500 | $27,830 | $35,670 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $53,270 | $22,260 | $31,010 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $53,270 | $22,260 | $31,010 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $50,650 | $17,430 | $33,220 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $50,650 | $17,430 | $33,220 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $50,650 | $17,430 | $33,220 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $50,650 | $17,430 | $33,220 |
| 2013 | $2,064 | $48,760 | $17,430 | $31,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map