NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7250 Snow Apple Dr Clarkston, MI 48346

Estimated Value: $398,017 - $431,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,888 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2021

Last sale price $329,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,712 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ground Level Unit
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of August 2021

Open Sat 7/10 1-4PM. Well cared for with many updates: roof, all windows, HVAC/AC w/humidifier, patio, deck, landscaping, H20 heater and softener, light fixtures, stove, microwave, dishwasher. Garage door opener/keypad. Natural FP & sprinkler system. 3-car wide driveway. Great location - walk to downtown, Clintonwood Park, High School events, easy access to I-75. Independence Elementary. Seller is a licensed agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Alexander

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Clarkston License #6501279074 Listed on: 07/07/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorrie Fiteny

Sandora & Fiteny Real Estate License #6501264155

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 255x150x186

Interior Spaces

  • 1,888 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0821177007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,856

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Split Level
  • Architecture Level: Quad-Level
  • Year Built: 1978
  • State Equalized Value: 123600.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2016
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 999687.5000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, High Spd Internet Avail, Humidifier, Jetted Tub, Programmable Thermostat, Water Softener (owned)
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Interior Entry (Interior Access), Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1888

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Crawl, Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood
  • Construction Features: Platted Sub.
  • Exterior Features: Chimney Cap(s), Lighting
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Porch Type: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Direct Access, Electricity, Door Opener, Side Entrance, Attached

• Lot Features: Sprinkler(s)
  • Lot Size Area: 0.32
  • Lot Dimensions: 255X150X186
  • Parcel Number: 0821177007

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2519.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1337.0000
  • Total Tax: 3856.0000
  • Taxable Value: 117317.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Clarkston

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
2.84%
Current Estimated Value
$417,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,504
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$301,281
Outstanding Balance
$271,742
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,762

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Cooley Brent D and Cooley Phyllis A
Bought by
Alexander Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
3.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collier Casey D $329,000 Ata National Title Group Llc
Alexander Julie $210,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collier Casey D $301,281
Previous Owner Alexander Julie $206,196
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Sold $329,000 +2.8% $174 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 For Sale $319,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,834 $189,200 $38,000 $151,200
2024 $3,395 $177,600 $34,000 $143,600
2023 $4,577 $159,000 $28,100 $130,900
2022 $4,577 $142,600 $25,500 $117,100
2021 $3,891 $131,600 $24,500 $107,100
2020 $2,518 $123,600 $22,500 $101,100
2018 $3,713 $111,000 $20,900 $90,100
2015 -- $87,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $83,100 $0 $0
2011 -- $67,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2210052216

Realcomp

APN: 08-21-177-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.