7250 Troup Rd Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $283,127 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7250 Troup Rd, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $320,282, approximately $171 per square foot. 7250 Troup Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Benton Middle School, Caldwell Elementary School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Bought by
Werqueyah H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Bought by
Werqueyah H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Bought by
Red Deed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
State, Deliq 86
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werqueyah H | $23,000 | -- | |
| Werqueyah H | $23,000 | -- | |
| Red Deed | -- | -- | |
| State, Deliq 86 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $48,162 | $5,848 | $42,314 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $48,162 | $5,848 | $42,314 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $48,162 | $5,848 | $42,314 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $48,162 | $5,848 | $42,314 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $38,140 | $6,880 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $38,140 | $6,880 | $31,260 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $37,120 | $6,880 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $37,120 | $6,880 | $30,240 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $37,120 | $6,880 | $30,240 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $32,730 | $6,880 | $25,850 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $32,730 | $6,880 | $25,850 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $32,730 | $6,880 | $25,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map