NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $528,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,304 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7250 Utica St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $474,116, approximately $205 per square foot. 7250 Utica St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2016
Sold by
Powell Malissa
Bought by
Fuller Powell Malissa and Fuller Powell Kirkland
Current Estimated Value
$474,116

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Powell Malissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,647
Outstanding Balance
$99,796
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Greer Parry L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Greer Parry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Huitt Elizabeth
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Henningsen Hank E
Bought by
Huitt Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
And Hasbrouck Laurie Ann and Sposato Lawrence J
Bought by
Henningsen Hank E and Henningsen Peggy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Park Rise Llc
Bought by
Haubert Dennis A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,110
Interest Rate
7.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Ann Hasbrouck Laurie
Bought by
Hasbrouck Laurie Ann and Sposato Lawrence J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fuller Powell Malissa -- None Available
Powell Malissa $151,390 Servicelink
U S Bank National Association -- None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $133,600 None Available
Greer Parry L $130,000 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co -- None Available
Huitt Elizabeth $212,000 --
Henningsen Hank E $165,000 First American Heritage Titl
Haubert Dennis A $131,695 Stewart Title
Hasbrouck Laurie Ann -- Title America
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Powell Malissa $148,647
Previous Owner Greer Parry L $123,500
Previous Owner Huitt Elizabeth $212,000
Previous Owner Henningsen Hank E $132,000
Previous Owner Haubert Dennis A $125,110
Previous Owner Hasbrouck Laurie Ann $120,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,861 $31,280 $5,850 $25,430
2024 $2,861 $28,760 $5,380 $23,380
2023 $2,838 $33,550 $5,140 $28,410
2022 $2,394 $23,580 $5,280 $18,300
2021 $2,466 $23,580 $5,280 $18,300
2020 $2,221 $21,600 $5,430 $16,170
2019 $2,217 $21,600 $5,430 $16,170
2018 $1,604 $15,530 $5,760 $9,770
2017 $1,367 $15,530 $5,760 $9,770
2016 $1,432 $15,300 $2,630 $12,670
2015 $1,430 $15,300 $2,630 $12,670
2014 -- $12,350 $2,230 $10,120
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.