7251 Highway 357 Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $446,249
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7251 Highway 357, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $342,562, approximately $475 per square foot. 7251 Highway 357 is a home with nearby schools including Campobello-Gramling School and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Decapio Gregory M
Bought by
Gregory M Decapio Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory M Decapio Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory M Decapio Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,731 | $8,827 | $1,063 | $7,764 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $8,827 | $1,063 | $7,764 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $8,827 | $1,063 | $7,764 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $23 | $23 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $23 | $23 | $0 |
| 2017 | $65 | $23 | $23 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map