NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7251 Jeanne Dr Gloucester, VA 23061

Estimated Value: $402,601

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,045 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2015

Last sale price $224,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,324 / mo

169 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2015

GLOUCESTER COURTHOUSE. CENTEX HOMES, HERITAGE COLLECTION. THIS 3 BDRM 3 BTH HOME SHOWS PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP! OPEN FLR PLAN ON 1ST LEVEL W/OFFICE, GREAT RM & UPSTAIRS HAS LOFT & 3BDRMS. MASTER w/ON SUITE & LAUDRY RM. FRESHLY PAINTED, NEUTRAL TONES. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Kelly

KW Allegiance License #0225065543 Listed on: 03/13/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Robinette

Abbitt Realty Company License #0225200278

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Zoning described as na

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,045 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .41
  • Water Body Name: NONE
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbra.442
  • Subdivision Name: COURTHOUSE SQUARE
  • Directions: RT 17 TO BELROI, L ON RUTH, L ON JEANNE
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2045.0
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • RecordSignature: -222085983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0

Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Pouchot John C and Pouchot Tracy F
Bought by
Grenke Raymond and Grenke Sarah
Current Estimated Value
$402,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,342
Outstanding Balance
$380,118
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$22,483

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Harris Rodney and Craft Fatima
Bought by
Pouchot John C and Pouchot Tracy F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,373
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Keller Jason A and Keller Rose Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,025
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grenke Raymond $374,000 Fidelity National Title
Pouchot John C $249,900 The Closing Shop Llc
Keller Jason A $210,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grenke Raymond $386,342
Previous Owner Pouchot John C $245,373
Previous Owner Keller Jason A $215,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Sold $224,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
08/29/2015 08/29/15 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2015 03/13/15 For Sale $224,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,094 $335,620 $63,040 $272,580
2024 $2,094 $336,800 $63,040 $273,760
2023 $1,997 $336,800 $63,040 $273,760
2022 $1,851 $251,840 $65,140 $186,700
2021 $1,775 $251,840 $65,140 $186,700
2020 $1,775 $251,840 $65,140 $186,700
2019 $1,700 $241,110 $75,120 $165,990
2017 $1,700 $241,110 $75,120 $165,990
2016 $1,660 $235,420 $75,120 $160,300
2015 $1,626 $239,300 $53,000 $186,300
2014 $1,579 $239,300 $53,000 $186,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 116731

Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

APN: 42419

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.