7251 S Garden Ct Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7251 S Garden Ct, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $385,516, approximately $268 per square foot. 7251 S Garden Ct is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Nosbisch Brian
Bought by
Nosbisch Brian and Nosbisch Aimee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,650
Outstanding Balance
$92,723
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Hanson Todd and Hanson Deanna
Bought by
Nosbisch Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nosbisch Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Nosbisch Brian | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History