7252 Bernard Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $139,575 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7252 Bernard Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $162,644, approximately $194 per square foot. 7252 Bernard Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, St. Vivian School, and Central Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Sanghera Pritpal
Bought by
Sfr3 050 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Edm Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Sanghera Pritpal S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Hottinger Edwin D and Hottinger Margie A
Bought by
Edm Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3 050 Llc | $725,000 | -- | |
| Sanghera Pritpal S | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Edm Enterprises Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sfr3 050 Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $29,428 | $7,203 | $22,225 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $29,428 | $7,203 | $22,225 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $14,001 | $5,814 | $8,187 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $14,001 | $5,814 | $8,187 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $14,001 | $5,814 | $8,187 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $14,000 | $5,145 | $8,855 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $14,000 | $5,145 | $8,855 |
| 2017 | $980 | $14,000 | $5,145 | $8,855 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $19,079 | $6,482 | $12,597 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $19,079 | $6,482 | $12,597 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $19,079 | $6,482 | $12,597 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $22,716 | $7,718 | $14,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map