7252 E Heather Dr Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7252 E Heather Dr, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $263,280, approximately $161 per square foot. 7252 E Heather Dr is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Verdigris Elementary School, Verdigris Upper Elementary School, and Verdigris Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Hill Truman Wayne and Hill Nancy Ellen
Bought by
Hill Truman Wayne and Hill Nancy Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Truman Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $17,818 | $3,917 | $13,901 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $17,298 | $3,803 | $13,495 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $16,795 | $3,520 | $13,275 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $16,306 | $3,080 | $13,226 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $17,045 | $3,080 | $13,965 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $16,782 | $3,080 | $13,702 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $16,180 | $3,080 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $16,702 | $3,080 | $13,622 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $16,542 | $3,080 | $13,462 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $16,171 | $3,080 | $13,091 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $15,856 | $3,080 | $12,776 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $15,951 | $3,080 | $12,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map