NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $591,000 - $632,001

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,798 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2020

Last sale price $407,500 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,935 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2020

Spacious 6 bedroom home with breathtaking views! This home features an updated kitchen opening into a large living space, new paint and floors throughout and two master suites! Bonus living area on lower level provides ideal mother-in-law living space. Decks on all three levels. Foundation work carries lifetime warranty through Ram Jack. This home is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Rian

The Brokerage House License #200711174 Listed on: 02/13/2020

Co-Listed By

Jim Benvie

The Brokerage House License #201218334

Last Buyer's Agent

McKenzie Simrin

RE/MAX Integrity License #201221438

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,929

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,798 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Wainscoting
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1263332

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,929

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, TriLevel
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 407500.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: CeilingFan,SlidingDoors
  • Room 11 Features: EatBar,Microwave
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace
  • Room 7 Features: Deck
  • Room 9 Features: Formal
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 4.1
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Wainscoting, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Features: Fireplace
  • Room 4 Level: Lower
  • Room 5 Description: _5thBedroom
  • Room 5 Level: Lower
  • Room 6 Description: _6thBedroom
  • Room 6 Level: Lower
  • Basement: Finished, FullBasement
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 2
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: ManMade
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 1263332

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6929.09

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2020
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$407,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-2.95%
Current Estimated Value
$609,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$202,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%
Original Mortgage
$366,750
Outstanding Balance
$323,482
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,018

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Daluddung Frank and Daluddung Susan J
Bought by
Hight Joshua A and Hight Pamela S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ryan Nathaniel Caine $407,500 First American
Hight Joshua A $285,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ryan Nathaniel Caine $366,750
Previous Owner Hight Joshua A $270,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold $407,500 -3.0% $146 / Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2020 02/13/20 For Sale $419,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,224 $448,467 -- --
2024 $8,091 $435,405 -- --
2023 $8,091 $422,724 $0 $0
2022 $7,493 $410,412 $0 $0
2021 $7,359 $398,459 $0 $0
2020 $7,144 $386,854 $0 $0
2019 $6,929 $375,587 $0 $0
2018 $6,527 $354,027 $0 $0
2017 $6,281 $354,027 $0 $0
2016 $6,149 $343,716 $0 $0
2015 $5,955 $333,705 $0 $0
2014 $5,846 $323,985 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 20436855

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1263332

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.