7252 Iuka Ave Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7252 Iuka Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $278,100, approximately $344 per square foot. 7252 Iuka Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Woellner Deborah Lynn and Woellner Todd
Bought by
Dalton Terry Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Dalton Ricky James
Bought by
Dalton Terry Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Ona Lee Dalton
Bought by
Dalton Terry Allen and Woellner Deborah Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Terry Allen | -- | Attorney | |
| Dalton Terry Allen | -- | Attorney | |
| Dalton Terry Allen | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $82,376 | $40,600 | $41,776 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $82,376 | $40,600 | $41,776 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $82,376 | $40,600 | $41,776 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $58,170 | $28,420 | $29,750 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $58,170 | $28,420 | $29,750 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $58,170 | $28,420 | $29,750 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $51,937 | $25,375 | $26,562 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $51,937 | $25,375 | $26,562 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $51,937 | $25,375 | $26,562 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $40,566 | $13,829 | $26,737 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $40,566 | $13,829 | $26,737 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $40,566 | $13,829 | $26,737 |
| 2013 | $2,549 | $37,216 | $12,688 | $24,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map