Seller's Agent in 2021
Jodi Stanner
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest
(919) 280-4698
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $342,000
OFFER ACCEPTED! Hard to find quiet, country feel Wake Co neighborhood with NO HOA! Walk,ride your bike to nature park & enjoy the quiet! A few minutes from WendellFalls/highways/shopping is a cozy mini farmhouse w/private fenced yard, outbuildings, lean to w/workspace & screened enclosure. New HVAC2018/ROOF2021 all new paint on main 2021! Nice views of awesome yard's firepit, garden, pool, play areas. Office on main w/barn door, large eat in area & gathering space! OFFER DEADLINE SUN 10/31 by 4PM
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest License #224707 Listed on: 09/30/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Alba Becske
Horn Realty License #309177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Michael Adam | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Morris Eric Bankston | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Britto Jeffrey M | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Eric Bankston | $123,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Britto Jeffrey M | $102,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $285,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Sold | $285,000 | +5.6% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $291,800 | $70,000 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $291,800 | $70,000 | $221,800 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $194,981 | $47,000 | $147,981 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $194,981 | $47,000 | $147,981 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $193,514 | $47,000 | $146,514 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $193,514 | $47,000 | $146,514 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $136,597 | $30,000 | $106,597 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $136,597 | $30,000 | $106,597 |
| 2017 | $991 | $136,597 | $30,000 | $106,597 |
| 2016 | $971 | $136,597 | $30,000 | $106,597 |
| 2015 | $963 | $135,768 | $28,000 | $107,768 |
| 2014 | $913 | $135,768 | $28,000 | $107,768 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jodi Stanner
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest
(919) 280-4698
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alba Becske
Horn Realty
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2410779
APN: 1772.02-87-6232-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.