7253 66th St Ridgewood, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,159,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,330
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7253 66th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,084,333, approximately $465 per square foot. 7253 66th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Elm Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Liz Sonia
Bought by
Guzman Benito A and Liz Nidia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Muller Konrad and Muller Katharina
Bought by
Liz Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Muller Katherina
Bought by
Muller Konrad and Muller Katharina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Benito A | -- | -- | |
| Guzman Benito A | -- | -- | |
| Liz Sonia | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Liz Sonia | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Muller Konrad | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Muller Konrad | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liz Sonia | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,808 | $44,191 | $10,276 | $33,915 |
| 2025 | $8,310 | $43,855 | $11,876 | $31,979 |
| 2024 | $8,310 | $41,374 | $12,147 | $29,227 |
| 2023 | $7,840 | $39,035 | $11,864 | $27,171 |
| 2022 | $7,352 | $60,180 | $17,580 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $7,750 | $57,360 | $17,580 | $39,780 |
| 2020 | $7,736 | $56,220 | $17,580 | $38,640 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $55,740 | $17,580 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $6,631 | $32,529 | $9,390 | $23,139 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $30,688 | $11,006 | $19,682 |
| 2016 | $6,135 | $30,688 | $11,006 | $19,682 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $30,455 | $16,170 | $14,285 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $28,732 | $18,188 | $10,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map