7254 Lake Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7254 Lake Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $209,630, approximately $157 per square foot. 7254 Lake Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Rose L Hengenius Est
Bought by
Emmitt Robert W and Emmitt Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmitt Robert W | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emmitt Robert W | $69,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,040 | $26,550 | $36,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,040 | $26,550 | $36,490 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $44,520 | $15,960 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $44,520 | $15,960 | $28,560 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $47,250 | $18,690 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $40,050 | $15,840 | $24,210 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $40,050 | $15,840 | $24,210 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $41,610 | $15,840 | $25,770 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $41,610 | $15,840 | $25,770 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $41,610 | $15,840 | $25,770 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $41,610 | $15,840 | $25,770 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $41,610 | $15,840 | $25,770 |
| 2013 | $2,552 | $41,610 | $15,840 | $25,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map