7254 N Universal Dr Winter, WI 54896
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7254 N Universal Dr, Winter, WI 54896 and is currently estimated at $391,951. 7254 N Universal Dr is a home with nearby schools including Winter Elementary School, Winter Middle School, and Winter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Cookas Michael J. Michael J. and Cookas Michael J
Bought by
Scala Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scala Steven W | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $237,000 | $112,300 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $237,000 | $112,300 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $237,000 | $112,300 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $237,000 | $112,300 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $237,000 | $112,300 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $237,000 | $112,300 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $237,000 | $112,300 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $237,000 | $112,300 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $237,000 | $112,300 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $237,000 | $112,300 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $181,500 | $79,500 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $186,800 | $84,800 | $102,000 |
| 2013 | $2,139 | $186,800 | $84,800 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map