7255 Stonebridge Rd Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7255 Stonebridge Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $683,181, approximately $182 per square foot. 7255 Stonebridge Rd is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
El Ramahi Kawsar
Bought by
El Ramahi Kawsar and El Ramahi Meram
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Ramahi Kawsar | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $650,700 | $43,900 | $606,800 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $609,200 | $43,900 | $565,300 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $592,900 | $43,900 | $549,000 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $565,600 | $43,900 | $521,700 |
| 2021 | $7,429 | $474,900 | $42,700 | $432,200 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $439,700 | $40,900 | $398,800 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $434,000 | $40,100 | $393,900 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $422,400 | $40,100 | $382,300 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $400,600 | $40,100 | $360,500 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $394,700 | $40,100 | $354,600 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $408,400 | $35,700 | $372,700 |
| 2013 | $3,509 | $412,100 | $35,700 | $376,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map