7255 W 12th Ave Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,531 - $654,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7255 W 12th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $613,633, approximately $469 per square foot. 7255 W 12th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Century Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
7255 West 12 Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Delapaz Francisco
Bought by
Crossriver Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Diaz Evelyn S
Bought by
Dela Paz Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Desouza Doris M
Bought by
Diaz Evelyn Saez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Cocoplum Inv
Bought by
Desouza Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7255 West 12 Avenue Llc | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Crossriver Associates Inc | -- | Guarantee Title Services Inc | |
| Dela Paz Francisco | $123,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Evelyn Saez | $112,000 | -- | |
| Desouza Doris M | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dela Paz Francisco | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Paz Francisco | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Evelyn Saez | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Desouza Doris M | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,112 | $373,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,271 | $339,532 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $308,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $280,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $255,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $245,593 | $158,150 | $87,443 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $224,983 | $137,520 | $87,463 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $202,083 | $114,600 | $87,483 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $174,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $158,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $144,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $132,466 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map