7255 Whitespire Rd Unit 1 Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7255 Whitespire Rd Unit 1, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $182,447. 7255 Whitespire Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Whitespire Grove Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Christiansen Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Amy | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $167,000 | $900 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $167,000 | $900 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $79,700 | $900 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $79,700 | $900 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $79,700 | $900 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $82,300 | $3,500 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $82,300 | $3,500 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $82,300 | $3,500 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $82,300 | $3,500 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $82,300 | $3,500 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $82,300 | $3,500 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $79,700 | $3,500 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map