7256 Knickerbocker Rd Ontario, NY 14519
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $554,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7256 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519 and is currently estimated at $294,989, approximately $327 per square foot. 7256 Knickerbocker Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wayne Central Middle School, Wayne Central Elementary, and Wayne Central Primary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $106,400 | $27,000 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $106,400 | $27,000 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $106,400 | $27,000 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $106,400 | $27,000 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $106,400 | $27,000 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $84,000 | $27,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $84,000 | $27,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $84,000 | $27,000 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $84,000 | $27,000 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $84,000 | $27,000 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,000 | $25,000 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,000 | $25,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map