7256 Par Ln Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $254,642
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7256 Par Ln, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $241,161, approximately $203 per square foot. 7256 Par Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Cox Debra J
Bought by
Cox Debra J and Lahmann Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Powell Rebekah R and Powell Casey A
Bought by
Cox Eugene A and Cox Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,965
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Northrop Homes & Const Inc
Bought by
Powell Rebekah R and Powell Casey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Debra J | -- | Attorney | |
| Cox Eugene A | $103,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Powell Rebekah R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Eugene A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Rebekah R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $208,480 | $24,000 | $184,480 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $191,175 | $22,000 | $169,175 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $172,112 | $18,000 | $154,112 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $158,177 | $18,000 | $140,177 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $126,552 | $10,000 | $116,552 |
| 2020 | $507 | $92,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $497 | $90,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $500 | $88,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $719 | $86,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $712 | $85,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $726 | $84,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $83,986 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map