7256 W Firebird Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,147 - $674,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7256 W Firebird Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $613,037, approximately $271 per square foot. 7256 W Firebird Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sierra Verde Elementary School, Mountain Ridge High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Peoria.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Lee Ronald G and Lee Judith E Laine
Bought by
Lee Ronald G and Lee Judith E Laine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,026
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Lee Ronald G and Lee Judith Elaine
Bought by
Lee Ronald G and Lee Judith Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Lee Ron G and Lee Elaine
Bought by
Lee Ron G and Lee Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Lee Ronald G and Lee Judith Elaine
Bought by
Lee Ron G and Lee Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Lee Ronald G and Lee Judith Elaine
Bought by
Lee Ronald G and Lee Judith Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Dunlap Gerard W and Dunlap Cheryl L
Bought by
Lee Ronald G and Lee Elaine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Dunlap Gerard W and Dunlap Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,800
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Ronald G | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Lee Ronald G | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Ron G | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Ron G | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Ron G | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Ronald G | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Ronald G | $181,000 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Dunlap Gerard W | $176,356 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Ronald G | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Ronald G | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Ron G | $203,500 | |
| Closed | Lee Ronald G | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Ronald G | $162,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunlap Gerard W | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $33,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $31,715 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $43,450 | $8,690 | $34,760 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $33,480 | $6,690 | $26,790 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $29,480 | $5,890 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $27,660 | $5,530 | $22,130 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $23,520 | $4,700 | $18,820 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map