7257 E Melrose St Mesa, AZ 85207
Las Sendas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,639 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7257 E Melrose St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $440,660, approximately $321 per square foot. 7257 E Melrose St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Stogdill James J and Stogdill Lois H
Bought by
Wilson Donald Godfrey and Wilson Darlene S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Stogdill James J and Stogdill Lois H
Bought by
Stogdill James J and Stogdill Lois H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,272
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Stowers James T and Stowers Sandra S
Bought by
Stogdill James J and Stogdill Lois H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,272
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Maracay Windsong Llc
Bought by
Stowers James T and Stowers Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,442
Interest Rate
10%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Donald Godfrey | $167,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Stogdill James J | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Stogdill James J | $163,445 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Stowers James T | $152,045 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stogdill James J | $155,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Stowers James T | $144,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $20,045 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $19,091 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $31,850 | $6,370 | $25,480 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $21,470 | $4,290 | $17,180 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $18,280 | $3,650 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $16,300 | $3,260 | $13,040 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map