Estimated Value: $460,000 - $936,191
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7258 Cnp Rd, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $698,064, approximately $581 per square foot. 7258 Cnp Rd is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Bonham Elementary School, Arthur L. Davila Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $234,243 | $20,233 | $214,010 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $187,094 | $18,718 | $168,376 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $187,094 | $18,718 | $168,376 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $164,628 | $17,830 | $146,798 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $146,255 | $17,830 | $128,425 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $133,155 | $17,071 | $116,084 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $104,750 | $17,070 | $87,680 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $107,610 | $16,630 | $90,980 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $104,380 | $16,040 | $88,340 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $98,750 | $15,720 | $83,030 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $94,870 | $15,680 | $79,190 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $90,580 | $14,440 | $76,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map