7258 Procopio Cir Columbia, MD 21046
Estimated Value: $364,295 - $389,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7258 Procopio Cir, Columbia, MD 21046 and is currently estimated at $376,324, approximately $336 per square foot. 7258 Procopio Cir is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Lake Elkhorn Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Stacey and Cruz Stacey
Bought by
Martinez Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,516
Outstanding Balance
$182,156
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Pickett Derek
Bought by
Cruz Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,938
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Pickett Derek
Bought by
Cruz Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,938
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1991
Sold by
Eastern Land Corp
Bought by
Pickett Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,315
Interest Rate
9.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1988
Sold by
Shepherd Jerome V
Bought by
Eastern Land Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Stacey | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Stacey | $263,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Stacey | $263,000 | -- | |
| Pickett Derek | $106,000 | -- | |
| Eastern Land Corp | $76,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Stacey | $241,516 | |
| Closed | Cruz Stacey | $260,938 | |
| Closed | Cruz Stacey | $260,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett Derek | $108,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $285,800 | $125,000 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $273,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $261,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $248,700 | $115,000 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $234,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $220,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $206,000 | $75,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $206,000 | $75,000 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map