7258 S Section Line Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $707,405
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,127
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7258 S Section Line Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $620,851, approximately $150 per square foot. 7258 S Section Line Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School, The Emilia School, and Primrose School at Golf Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Pinney Christine E
Bought by
Pinney Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,681
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Gaunt Donna C
Bought by
Pinney Kenneth D and Pinney Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinney Kenneth D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pinney Kenneth D | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinney Kenneth D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Pinney Kenneth D | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,138 | $177,490 | $46,340 | $131,150 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $177,490 | $46,340 | $131,150 |
| 2022 | $5,845 | $152,600 | $33,600 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $152,600 | $33,600 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $5,884 | $152,600 | $33,600 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $120,260 | $28,000 | $92,260 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $120,260 | $28,000 | $92,260 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $118,200 | $22,160 | $96,040 |
| 2016 | $4,741 | $118,200 | $22,160 | $96,040 |
| 2015 | $4,993 | $118,200 | $22,160 | $96,040 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $118,200 | $22,160 | $96,040 |
| 2013 | $4,681 | $113,620 | $22,160 | $91,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map