NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7258 W 110th St Worth, IL 60482

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $404,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,228 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2016

Last sale price $165,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,730 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

Beautiful Brick Ranch offers 3 Bedrooms 2 full bath & Full finished basement. Spacious eat in kitchen open to family room w/ vaulted ceilings, great home for entertaining inside & out. 3 fireplaces throughout. Two laundry rooms: main level and basement. Large basement with plenty of storage and great work station set-up. Home was updated with new electrical wiring in 2014/ Roof & Windows 10 Yrs Old/ Furnace 5 Years Old. Well maintained with gorgeous landscaping large yard. Walking distance of Metra commuter station, close to shopping, highways, and schools. You will love the unique touches throughout this home. Being sold "as is". Seller is motivated, willing to pay $3000 towards buyers closing cost on full priced offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Munir Matariyeh

Real Broker, LLC License #475166519 Listed on: 04/01/2016

Real Broker, LLC

Co-Listed By

Lena Matariyeh

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475149020

Last Buyer's Agent

Robyn Flowers

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475167726

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1953

Lot Details

  • 0.26

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • $9,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1953

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus, Commuter Train
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 3
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1953

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Living Room, Loft
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Handicap Shower
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 21X14, On Level: Basement
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 13X14, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus, Office, Storage, Workroom
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15X14, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Office, Dimensions: 15X9, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Bonus, Dimensions: 13X14, On Level: Basement
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X14, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Work Rm, Dimensions: 17X32, On Level: Basement
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 4 Name: Storage, Dimensions: 6X16, On Level: Basement
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2228
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 15X18, On Level: Main Level

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Exposure: N (North), E (East)
  • Acreage: 0.2667

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 6
  • Parking: Garage, Space/s
  • Number Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking On Site: Yes
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 127

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 11616
  • Parcel Identification Number: 23134080060000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 8134.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2016
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Gresko Jorrie and Rocke Christopher
Bought by
Hofsteadter Mark F and Hofsteadter Kimberly A
Seller's Agent
Munir Matariyeh
Real Broker, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Robyn Flowers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-13.11%
Current Estimated Value
$370,902

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$205,902
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,939
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,963

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Edward Jones Trust Company
Bought by
Gresko Jorrie and Rocke Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Rocke Jacob Ellryn and Rocke Jacqueline A
Bought by
Rocke Jacqueline A and Jacqueline A Rocke Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hofsteadter Mark F $165,000 First American Title
Gresko Jorrie -- None Available
Rocke Jacqueline A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hofsteadter Mark F $148,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2016 05/24/16 Sold $165,000 -13.1% $74 / Sq Ft
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Sale $189,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,020 $27,987 $9,293 $18,694
2024 $9,020 $27,987 $9,293 $18,694
2023 $6,296 $31,000 $9,293 $21,707
2022 $6,296 $19,704 $5,227 $14,477
2021 $6,139 $19,703 $5,227 $14,476
2020 $6,000 $19,703 $5,227 $14,476
2019 $6,491 $20,460 $4,646 $15,814
2018 $6,605 $20,460 $4,646 $15,814
2017 $6,411 $20,460 $4,646 $15,814
2016 $8,401 $20,563 $4,065 $16,498
2015 $8,281 $20,563 $4,065 $16,498
2014 $8,134 $20,563 $4,065 $16,498
2013 $7,824 $21,880 $4,065 $17,815

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09181233

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 23-13-408-006-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.