NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7258 Warner Huffer Rd Circleville, OH 43113

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $223,501

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2025

Last sale price $205,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,412 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2025

Live just footsteps to recreation at this property near Hargus Lake! This 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch near Hargus Lake has gorgeous views and is priced for condition. The possibilities are endless with this home which has a large living room, a partial basement, and a .69 acre lot. You can see rolling farm land from the spacious front porch, and a tree line from the back deck. Check out this Logan Elm property soon before it is gone! Furnace, hot water tank and roof are within the last 10 years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeri Smith (740)248-9819

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2011000747 Listed on: 09/14/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Austin

Star Brick Realty, LLC. License #2020006991

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,649

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Laundry on lower level
  • Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Private Sewer

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number N31-0-011-00-014-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,649

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-871-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 148.07
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Live just footsteps to recreation at this property near Hargus Lake! This 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch near Hargus Lake has gorgeous views and is priced for condition. The possibilities are endless with this home which has a large living room, a partial basement, and a .69 acre lot. You can see rolling farm land from the spacious front porch, and a tree line from the back deck. Check out this Logan Elm property soon before it is gone! Furnace, hot water tank and roof are within the last 10 years.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LOGAN ELM LSD 6502 PIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: N31-0-011-00-014-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1649.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2025
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Stevens Kevin and Stevens Tamra
Bought by
Miglianti Wayne D
Seller's Agent
Jeri Smith (740)248-9819
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Pamela Austin
Star Brick Realty, LLC.
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3.02%
Views
109
Current Estimated Value
$211,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$194,225
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Stevens Betty A
Bought by
Stevens Betty A and Stevens Kevin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Gene R Stevens
Bought by
Stevens Betty A
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miglianti Wayne D $205,000 None Listed On Document
Stevens Betty A -- Kenworthy Gary D
Stevens Betty A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miglianti Wayne D $194,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Sold $205,000 +3.0% $153 / Sq Ft
09/14/2025 09/14/25 For Sale $199,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,408 $57,730 $9,660 $48,070
2024 $3,408 $57,730 $9,660 $48,070
2023 $1,672 $57,730 $9,660 $48,070
2022 $1,186 $41,200 $7,970 $33,230
2021 $1,216 $41,200 $7,970 $33,230
2020 $1,206 $41,200 $7,970 $33,230
2019 $908 $35,960 $7,730 $28,230
2018 $1,081 $35,960 $7,730 $28,230
2017 $889 $35,960 $7,730 $28,230
2016 $788 $33,040 $7,730 $25,310
2015 $791 $33,040 $7,730 $25,310
2014 $792 $33,040 $7,730 $25,310
2013 $814 $33,040 $7,730 $25,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225034230

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: N31-0-011-00-014-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.