7259 E Eastview Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,828/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Mountain View
- Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
- 0.17 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
About This Home
Welcome to this beautiful 3b/2ba split floorplan designed for comfort and privacy! This modern gem features a HUGE kitchen that's truly the heart of the home--complete with sleek SS appliances, abundant counter space, and plenty of cabinetry for all your storage needs. Enjoy easy maintenance with ceramic tile flooring in main living areas and new carpet in the bedrooms for a cozy touch. The open layout creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. Step outside to find a convenient carport plus RV parking. Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts or anyone needing extra vehicle storage. Move-in ready, this home offers the perfect blend of style and space!!!
Listing Agent
Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #BR543044000 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,928
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 7,579 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 77x99x77x99
- Property fronts an alley
- Block Wall Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Property is zoned Tucson - R1
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick or Stone Mason
- Built-Up Roof
- Lead Paint Disclosure
Interior Spaces
- 1,640 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,928 | $16,995 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,928 | $16,186 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $15,415 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $14,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $13,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $12,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $12,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $14,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $10,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $10,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $10,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $9,937 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $308,000 | +2.7% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -2.5% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $307,500 | -3.9% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $324,700 | -1.6% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $144,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $145,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $142,309 | FHA |
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22604833
APN: 135-08-0250
- 1546 S Marvin Ave
- 7081 E Calle Betelgeux
- 7050 E Calle Canis
- 7434 E 24th St
- 7374 E Calle Lugo
- 7042 E Calle Ileo
- 7018 E Calle Betelgeux
- 7416 E Beverly Dr
- 7311 E 32nd St
- 7617 E Morelos Place
- 7471 E 32nd St
- 7464 E Beverly Dr
- 7518 E 31st St
- 7640 E 27th St
- 7122 E Eastland St
- 7041 E Calle Pegaso
- 1149 S Lehigh Dr
- 6910 E Calle Marte
- 7465 E 20th St
- 840 S Langley Ave Unit 104
- 7237 E Pierce St
- 1345 S Kolb Rd
- 7312 E 20th St
- 7033 E Calle Orion
- 7668 E 22nd St
- 840 S Langley Ave Unit Fully furnished 1 Bd./1 Ba. Condo