7259 Nolan Rd Lincoln, NE 68512
Vavrina Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,513 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7259 Nolan Rd, Lincoln, NE 68512 and is currently estimated at $377,378, approximately $316 per square foot. 7259 Nolan Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Conroy Nathan and Conroy Lynde
Bought by
Johnson William E and Johnson Roxanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Outstanding Balance
$186,805
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Prairie Homes Builders Inc
Bought by
Conroy Nathan and Conroy Lynde
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,376
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
R C Krueger Development Co Inc
Bought by
Prairie Homes Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson William E | $265,000 | Dc Title | |
| Conroy Nathan | $135,000 | -- | |
| Prairie Homes Builders Inc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson William E | $211,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Conroy Nathan | $107,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $335,700 | $71,500 | $264,200 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $315,000 | $71,500 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $299,600 | $71,500 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $253,000 | $55,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $253,000 | $55,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $208,900 | $55,000 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $208,900 | $55,000 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $195,000 | $55,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $195,000 | $55,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $168,000 | $49,500 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $168,000 | $49,500 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $154,000 | $44,000 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,000 | $44,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map