726 120th Ave Martin, MI 49070
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 120th Ave, Martin, MI 49070 and is currently estimated at $356,095, approximately $174 per square foot. 726 120th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Robert D. Brandon Elementary School, Martin High School, and East Martin Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Foote Larry Joe and Foote Sandra Jane
Bought by
Foote Larry Joe and Foote Sandra Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Vanochten Kim Alan and Vanochten Laurie
Bought by
Foote Larry J and Foote Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Jarvis David R and Jarvis Patricia A
Bought by
Vanochten Kim A and Vanochten Laurie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foote Larry Joe | -- | Land Title | |
| Foote Larry J | $169,000 | Netco | |
| Vanochten Kim A | $130,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foote Larry J | $160,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $151,900 | $48,100 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $153,900 | $48,100 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $132,100 | $36,900 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $101,900 | $35,700 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $95,300 | $31,000 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $89,200 | $26,000 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $89,200 | $26,000 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $95,900 | $24,800 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $85,700 | $24,800 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,700 | $24,800 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,300 | $24,800 | $50,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,900 | $31,000 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map