726 B St Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $519,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
542
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 B St, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $373,803, approximately $689 per square foot. 726 B St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $177,327 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $172,163 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $167,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $162,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $157,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $152,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $148,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map