726 Boyd St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Boyd St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $246,641, approximately $189 per square foot. 726 Boyd St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Medill Elementary School, Thomas Ewing Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1992
Sold by
Folk Lois I
Bought by
Folk Lois I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folk Lois I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $84,410 | $20,420 | $63,990 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $63,370 | $13,840 | $49,530 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $63,370 | $13,840 | $49,530 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $63,370 | $13,840 | $49,530 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $47,560 | $11,600 | $35,960 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $47,560 | $11,600 | $35,960 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $47,560 | $11,600 | $35,960 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $37,700 | $11,600 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $42,690 | $12,170 | $30,520 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $42,690 | $12,170 | $30,520 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $41,400 | $12,170 | $29,230 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $41,400 | $12,170 | $29,230 |
| 2013 | $1,167 | $41,400 | $12,170 | $29,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map